Miss-Hits Knockout Tennis Mobile App Privacy Policy

GetSet2Play Ltd built the Miss-Hits Knockout Tennis mobile app as a Free app.

This SERVICE is provided by GetSet2Play Ltd at no cost and is intended for use as is.

GetSet2Play Ltd (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use http://miss-hits.co.uk/terms-of-use/ and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

By using the Miss-Hits Knockout Tennis mobile app you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is GetSet2Play Ltd of c/o Chiswick Gate 3rd Floor, 598-608 Chiswick High Road, London W4 5RT

Our Full Details

  • Full name of legal entity: GetSet2Play Ltd
  • Email address: laura@miss-hits.co.uk
  • Postal address: C/O Chiswick Gate 3rd Floor, 598-608 Chiswick High Road, London W4 5RT

Information Collection and Use

The Miss-Hits Knockout Tennis mobile app is relevant to and directed at children under 13 years of age.

GetSet2Play Ltd does not collect any personally identifiable information via the Miss-Hits Knockout Tennis mobile app.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

While we collect no Personally Identifiable Information, please remember that no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect Personally Identifiable Information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to GetSet2Play Ltd of c/o Chiswick Gate 3rd Floor, 598-608 Chiswick High Road, London W4 5RT. Alternatively, you may contact us by email: laura@miss-hits.co.uk.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!